1300 144 111
CERTECH offers a 20 yr warranty on permanent CAT5e and CAT6 cabling solutions. This warranty is backed by a distributor and manufacturer's guarantee.
LOG IN
Name:

Password:



Forgotten Password?
PRODUCT SEARCH

Exact Matches Only
- Advanced Brand Search
NOTICE BOARD

ONLINE RA FORM
Apply Here

Sub-Categories:
Unmanaged Switches Managed Switches
SFP Modules (Mini GBIC) Homeplug Powerline Ethernet Adapter
Unmanaged Switches
Image Code Description
GP-101IT EDMIAX IEEE 802.3at Gigabit PoE Injector
GS-1008P EDIMAX 8 Port Gigabit POE+ Switch (145W) 802.3at & 802.3af compliant
GS-1016 EDIMAX 16 Port Gigabit Rackmount Unmanaged Switch.Supports High Speed Networking, Jumbo Frames
GS-1026V2 EDIMAX 24 + 2 SFP Gigabit Port Rackmount Unmanaged Switch. Supports High Speed Networking,
PS-1206P 1 Port Parallel 10/100 Print Server Windows, Netware, MAC Unix/ LInux (Centronics Male Port).
SMCFS1601P SMC 16 Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch. Max. PoE Power Budget 200W. Supports PoE+ 30W Standard
SMCFS2601P SMC 24 Port 10/100 PoE Unmanaged Switch, 2 Gigabit Combo RJ45/SFP Ports (180W Max PoE)
SW1016R EDIMAX 16 Port 10/100 UTP Switch Fast Ethernet,19" Rackmount Version
SW3316P EDIMAX 16 Port 10/100 UTP Switch Fast Ethernet , Desktop Model
SW5500GV3 EDIMAX 5 Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Switch,DESKTOP Model. Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X
SW5800GV3 EDIMAX 8 Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit Switch,DESKTOP Model. Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X
SW3305P EDIMAX 5 Port 10/100 UTP Switch Fast Ethernet UTP, Desktop Model
SW3308P EDIMAX 8 Port 10/100 UTP Switch Fast Ethernet UTP, Desktop Model
SW1024R EDIMAX 24 Port 10/100 UTP Switch Fast Ethernet UTP, 19" Rackmount
 
Managed Switches
Image Code Description
SMCGS10C-SMART SMC 8 Port Gigabit Smart Managed Ethernet Switch with 2 SFP Ports. IPv6 Compliant
SMCGS10P SMC 8 Port Gigabit PoE Smart Managed Ethernet Switch with 2 SFP Ports. Max. Power Budget 75W.
SMCGS18C-SMART SMC 16 Port Gigabit Smart Managed Ethernet Switch with 2 SFP Ports. IPv6 Compliant
SMCGS18P-SMART SMC 16 Port Gigabit PoE Smart Managed Ethernet Switch with 2 SFP Ports. Max. Power Budget 225W.
SMCGS26C-SMART SMC 24 Port Gigabit Smart Managed Ethernet Switch with 2 SFP Ports. IPv6 Compliant
SMCGS26P-SMART SMC 24 Port Gigabit PoE Smart Managed Ethernet Switch with 2 SFP Ports. Max. Power Budget 225W.
SMCGS50C-SMART SMC 48 Port Gigabit Smart Managed Ethernet Switch with 2 SFP Ports. IPv6 Compliant
SMCGS50P-SMART SMC 48 Port Gigabit PoE Smart Managed Ethernet Switch with 2 SFP Ports. Max. Power Budget 525W.
SMCGS801P SMC 8 Port Gigabit PoE Smart Managed Ethernet Switch. Max. PoE Power Budget 105W. Supports PoE+
SMCPWR-INJ7 SMC 1 Port Gigabit PoE+ Injector (30W) 802.3at compliant
SW1008P EDIMAX 8 Port 10/100 PoE+ Switch (150W) 802.3af & 802.3at compliant
SW5808P EDIMAX 8 Port 10/100 Desktop PoE Switch 802.3af compiant. Port based VLAN & QoS/CoS
SW5816P EDIMAX 16Port 10/100 Rackmount PoE Switch 802.3af compliant. Port based VLAN & QoS/CoS
 
SFP Modules (Mini GBIC)
Image Code Description
SFP+10MCI 10M SFP+ 10G Active Ethernet Cable. Cisco & Generic Compatible
SFP+1MCI 1M SFP+ 10G Active Ethernet Cable. Cisco & Generic Compatible
SFP+2MCI 2M SFP+ 10G Active Ethernet Cable. Cisco & Generic Compatible
SFP+3MCI 3M SFP+ 10G Active Ethernet Cable. Cisco & Generic Compatible
SFP+5MCI 5M SFP+ 10G Active Ethernet Cable. Cisco & Generic Compatible
SFP+7MCI 7M SFP+ 10G Passive Ethernet Cable. Cisco & Generic Compatible
SFP-10G-LRCI 10G Singlemode SFP+ Ethernet 10KM with DOM Function. CISCO & Generic Brand Compatible
SFP-10G-LRHP 10G Singlemode SFP+ Ethernet 10KM with DOM Function. HP & Generic Brand Compatible
SFP-10G-SRCI 10G Multimode SFP+ Ethernet 300M with DOM Function. CISCO & Generic Brand Compatible
SFP-10G-SRHP 10G Multimode SFP+ Ethernet 300M with DOM Function. HP & Generic Brand Compatible
SFP-16AC 16 Port SFP Media Converter Chassis 1U, 16x 100/1000 TX + 16x 100/1000 FX SFP Slots.
SFP-FEMM 100M LC Multi-Mode SFP Module. 2Km CISCO & Generic Compatible 2 Year Warranty
SFP-FESM 100M LC Single-Mode SFP Module. 20Km. CISCO & Generic Compatible 2 Year Warranty
SFP-LX10HP-D 1.25G LC Duplex Singlemode SFP Module 10KM with DOM Function. HP & Generic Brand Compatible.
SFP-SX550HP-D 1.25G LC Duplex Multi-mode SFP Module 550M with DOM Function. HP & Generic Brand Compatible.
SFP-T 1.25G 100/1000 SFP-T RJ45 Module CISCO & Generic Brand Compatible *** Switch must support SGMII
SFP-T1G 1.25G Gigabit SFP-T RJ45 Module (1000Mbps only) CISCO & Generic Brand Compatible
SFP-T1GHP 1.25G Gigabit SFP-T RJ45 Module (1000Mbps only) HP & Generic Brand Compatible
SFP-THP 1.25G 100/1000 SFP-T RJ45 Module HP & Generic Brand Compatible *** Switch must support SGMII
SFP-WDM-10CI 1.25G Singlemode WDM SFP LC Modules Distance 10KM. *** Sold as as PAIR CISCO & Generic Brand Compatible
SFP-WDM-10HP 1.25G Singlemode WDM SFP LC Modules Distance 10KM. *** Sold as as PAIR HP & Generic Brand Compatible
SFP-WDM-3CI 1.25G Singlemode WDM SFP LC Modules Distance 3KM. *** Sold as as PAIR CISCO & Generic Brand Compatible
SFP-WDM-3HP 1.25G Singlemode WDM SFP LC Modules Distance 3KM. *** Sold as as PAIR HP & Generic Brand Compatible
 
Homeplug Powerline Ethernet Adapter
Image Code Description
HP-5102ACK EDIMAX 500Mbps Nano PowerLine Adapter Kit. Includes 2x 1 Port PowerLine Adapters with pass

CERTECH Pty Ltd Unit 1, 33 Heathcote Rd, Moorebank NSW 2170, Australia / ph: 1300 144111 - fax: (02) 8798 9963